Weekend Time Schedule
All Times EST
Saturday, March 9
NBA
Chicago at LA Clippers, 4 p.m.
Brooklyn at Charlotte, 7 p.m.
Dallas at Detroit, 7 p.m.
Boston at Phoenix, 8:30 p.m.
San Antonio at Golden State, 8:30 p.m.
Utah at Denver, 9 p.m.
Toronto at Portland, 10 p.m.
NHL
Carolina at New Jersey, 12:30 p.m.
Edmonton at Buffalo, 12:30 p.m.
Nashville at Columbus, 12:30 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Boston, 3 p.m.
Calgary at Florida, 4 p.m.
Chicago at Washington, 7 p.m.
Ottawa at San Jose, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Montreal, 7 p.m.
St. Louis at NY Rangers, 7:30 p.m.
Detroit at Vegas, 10 p.m.
Winnipeg at Vancouver, 10 p.m.
Dallas at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.
MLS
Charlotte FC at Toronto FC, 2 p.m.
Portland Timbers at New York City FC, 2 p.m.
Chicago Fire FC at Columbus Crew, 7:30 p.m.
FC Dallas at New York Red Bulls, 7:30 p.m.
Minnesota United FC at Orlando City SC, 7:30 p.m.
New England Revolution at Atlanta United FC, 7:30 p.m.
Seattle Sounders FC at Philadelphia Union, 7:30 p.m.
St. Louis CITY SC at Austin FC, 8:30 p.m.
Colorado Rapids at Real Salt Lake, 9:30 p.m.
Sporting Kansas City at LAFC, 10:30 p.m.
Vancouver Whitecaps at San Jose Earthquakes, 10:30 p.m.
TOP 25 MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
No. 1 Houston vs. No. 14 Kansas, 4 p.m.
No. 2 UConn at Providence, 8 p.m.
No. 4 Tennessee vs. No. 15 Kentucky, 4 p.m.
No. 5 Arizona at Southern Cal, 10 p.m.
No. 6 Iowa St. at Kansas St., 2 p.m.
No. 7 North Carolina at No. 9 Duke, 6:30 p.m.
No. 8 Marquette vs. Xavier, 5 p.m.
No. 10 Creighton at Villanova, 2:30 p.m.
No. 11 Baylor at Texas Tech, 6 p.m.
No. 13 Auburn vs. Georgia, 6:30 p.m.
No. 16 Alabama vs. Arkansas, Noon
No. 17 South Carolina at Mississippi St., 2:30 p.m.
No. 20 BYU vs. Oklahoma St., 9 p.m.
No. 22 Utah St. vs. New Mexico, 8:30 p.m.
No. 24 South Florida at Tulsa, 3 p.m.
TOP 25 WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
No. 1 South Carolina vs. Tennessee, Southeastern Tournament - Semifinal at Greenville, SC, 4:30 p.m.
No. 3 Iowa vs. Michigan, Big Ten Tournament - Semifinal at Minneapolis, 4:30 p.m.
No. 6 Texas vs. Kansas, Big 12 Tournament - Quarterfinal at Kansas City, Mo., 9 p.m.
No. 8 LSU vs. Mississippi, Southeastern Tournament - Semifinal at Greenville, SC, 7 p.m.
No. 9 UConn vs. Providence, Big East Tournament - Quarterfinal at Uncasville, Conn., Noon
No. 10 NC State vs. Florida St., Atlantic Coast Tournament - Semifinal at Greensboro, N.C., 2:30 p.m.
No. 11 Virginia Tech vs. No. 14 Notre Dame, Atlantic Coast Tournament - Semifinal at Greensboro, N.C., Noon
No. 16 Kansas St. vs. West Virginia, Big 12 Tournament - Quarterfinal at Kansas City, Mo., 9 p.m.
No. 17 Baylor vs. Iowa St., Big 12 Tournament - Quarterfinal at Kansas City, Mo., Noon
No. 19 Oklahoma vs. TCU, Big 12 Tournament - Quarterfinal at Kansas City, Mo., 2:30 p.m.
No. 21 Creighton vs. Seton Hall, Big East Tournament - Quarterfinal at Uncasville, Conn., 7 p.m.
No. 25 Fairfield vs. Rider, 2 p.m.
OTHER EVENTS
AUTO RACING
Formula 1 - The STC Saudi Arabian Grand Prix, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
NASCAR Xfinity Series - The Call 811.com Every Dig. Every Time. 200, Phoenix
NHRA - The Top Fuel All-Star Callout, Gainesville, Fla.
GOLF
DP World Tour - The Jonsson Workwear Open, Gauteng, South Africa
LIV Golf League - Sheung Shui, China
LPGA Tour - The Blue Bay LPGA, Hainan, China
PGA Tour - The Arnold Palmer Invitational, Orlando, Fla.
PGA Tour - The Puerto Rico Open, Rio Grande, Puerto Rico
PGA Tour Champions - The Cologuard Classic, Catalina Foothills, Ariz.
TENNIS
ATP/WTA - The BNP Paribas Open, Indian Wells, Calif.
_____
All Times EDT
Sunday, March 10
NBA
Milwaukee at LA Clippers, 3 p.m.
Houston at Sacramento, 6 p.m.
Indiana at Orlando, 6 p.m.
New Orleans at Atlanta, 6 p.m.
Washington at Miami, 6 p.m.
Brooklyn at Cleveland, 7 p.m.
Memphis at Oklahoma City, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at New York, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at LA Lakers, 9:30 p.m.
NHL
Edmonton at Pittsburgh, 1 p.m.
Nashville at Minnesota, 3:30 p.m.
Calgary at Carolina, 5 p.m.
Arizona at Chicago, 6 p.m.
NY Islanders at Anaheim, 8 p.m.
MLS
D.C. United at FC Cincinnati, 3 p.m.
LA Galaxy at Nashville SC, 3 p.m.
CF Montreal at Inter Miami CF, 5 p.m.
PWHL
New York at Boston, 3 p.m.
Ottawa at Montreal, 4 p.m.
TOP 25 MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
No. 3 Purdue vs. Wisconsin, 12:30 p.m.
No. 12 Illinois at Iowa, 7 p.m.
TOP 25 WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
No. 2 Stanford vs. No. 5 Southern Cal, Pac-12 Tournament - Championship at Las Vegas, 5 p.m.
OTHER EVENTS
AUTO RACING
NASCAR Cup Series - The Shriners Children’s 500, Phoenix
NHRA - Gainesville Rounds 1 & 2, Gainesville, Fla.
NHRA - The Amalie Motor Oil NHRA Gatornationals, Gainesville, Fla.
NTT IndyCar Series - The Firestone Grand Prix of St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg, Fla.
GOLF
DP World Tour - The Jonsson Workwear Open, Gauteng, South Africa
LIV Golf League - Sheung Shui, China
LPGA Tour - The Blue Bay LPGA, Hainan, China
PGA Tour - The Arnold Palmer Invitational, Orlando, Fla.
PGA Tour - The Puerto Rico Open, Rio Grande, Puerto Rico
PGA Tour Champions - The Cologuard Classic, Catalina Foothills, Ariz.
TENNIS
ATP/WTA - The BNP Paribas Open, Indian Wells, Calif.